The Padel Brief

Head to head

Alvaro Cepero vs David Gala

Brief Rating

54

Drive

Rank 66

Country: Spain
Last 5 matches, oldest to newest: lost, won, lost, won, lost.

Cepero

Win
Win rate rank: 63 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Frm
Form rank: 59 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Big
Big matches rank: not enough matches to measure
Con
Consistency rank: 83 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Exp
Experience rank: 92 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Syn
Synergy rank: 54 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99

– not enough matches to measure

How this works

Alvaro Cepero →

Brief Rating

63

Backhand

Rank 36

Country: Spain
Last 5 matches, oldest to newest: won, lost, lost, won, lost.

Gala

Win
Win rate rank: 82 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Frm
Form rank: 50 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Big
Big matches rank: 86 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Con
Consistency rank: 58 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Exp
Experience rank: 84 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Syn
Synergy rank: 71 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99

How this works

David Gala →

Head to head

They have met 2 times. Gala leads 2–0 over Cepero.

Cepero 02 Gala

Elo favours Gala

83%

Padel is doubles, so read this as relative level rather than a prediction — a match is decided by two pairs, not two players.

Winner
6656
Nov 25, 2025Mexico MajorRound of 64Cancha Caliente02:33
View match
Winner
367
Nov 11, 2025Dubai P1Round of 64Court 101:59
View match

As partners

They have played one match as a pair, winning 1.

Oct 23, 2025FIP Euro Padel Cup 2025 - Final 8Group stage
View match