The Padel Brief

Unrated

Drive

Rank 281

Country: Netherlands

Van Der Hoek

0 of 2 matches won. Not enough for a rating yet.

Rosalie Van Der Hoek

Van Der Hoek is a professional padel player who plays on the Drive side, currently ranked #281 in the world. Over the past twelve months they have won 0 of 2 matches.

Ranking
281
Points
81
Elo
1441
Win rate, 12 months
0%
Form
Last 2 matches, oldest to newest: lost, lost.
Age
31
Height
180 cm
Ranking movement over 37 weeks

Career

Titles
0
Finals
0
Win rate
20%
1–4 in matches
Sets
2–8
won–lost

Titles and finals count the whole career, on Premier Padel and FIP. Win rate and sets count main-draw matches since October 2023. Updated October 22, 2026.

Partners

Recent matches

FIP Euro Padel Cup 2025 - Final 8Group stageOctober 23, 2025

FIP Euro Padel Cup 2025 - Final 8Group stageOctober 22, 2025

Quick answers

What is Rosalie Van Der Hoek's padel ranking?
Rosalie Van Der Hoek is ranked #281 in the official women's padel ranking.
How many titles has Rosalie Van Der Hoek won?
Rosalie Van Der Hoek has won 0 professional padel titles and reached 0 finals, across Premier Padel and FIP events.
What is Rosalie Van Der Hoek's win rate?
Rosalie Van Der Hoek has won 1 of 5 main-draw matches since October 2023, a 20% win rate.