The Padel Brief

Head to head

Enrique Goenaga vs Guillermo Collado

Brief Rating

57

Drive

Rank 57

Country: Spain
Last 5 matches, oldest to newest: won, lost, lost, lost, lost.

Goenaga

Win
Win rate rank: 63 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Frm
Form rank: 51 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Big
Big matches rank: not enough matches to measure
Con
Consistency rank: 73 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Exp
Experience rank: 79 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Syn
Synergy rank: 53 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99

– not enough matches to measure

How this works

Enrique Goenaga →

Brief Rating

59

Backhand

Rank 39

Country: Spain
Last 5 matches, oldest to newest: won, lost, lost, lost, lost.

Collado

Win
Win rate rank: 67 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Frm
Form rank: 47 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Big
Big matches rank: not enough matches to measure
Con
Consistency rank: 46 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Exp
Experience rank: 84 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99
Syn
Synergy rank: 55 on the Brief Rating scale of 45 to 99

– not enough matches to measure

How this works

Guillermo Collado →

Head to head

They have met once. Goenaga leads 1–0 over Collado.

Goenaga 10 Collado

Elo favours Collado

53%

Padel is doubles, so read this as relative level rather than a prediction — a match is decided by two pairs, not two players.

Jun 8, 2026Valencia P1 2026Round of 64Court 201:55
View match

As partners

They have played 5 matches as a pair, winning 1.

Oct 12, 2026Milano P1 2026Round of 64Court 1 (Allianz Cloud)01:03
View match
Winner
467
Oct 7, 2026Germany P2 2026Round of 32Center Court02:22
View match
Sep 30, 2026Rotterdam P2 2026Round of 32Court 201:38
View match
Sep 24, 2026FIP Platinum LyonRound of 16Piste 2 Auvergne Rhones Alpes
View match
Sep 23, 2026FIP Platinum LyonRound of 32Piste 3 Inelys
View match